Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Attendance

Governor Name

Elected by

Governor

Category

Term of office

Attendance

at FGB

Meetings

2019/20

Attendance

at FGB

Meetings

2020/21

Nominated Area

Tom Austin

Governing body

Associate Member

07/06/21 - 06/06/21

Full attendance

N/A

 

Barbara Cartwright

Staff

Staff

18/07/2020 -

17/07/2024

Full Attendance

Full Attendance

N/A

CHAIR

C Crawford

Parents

Parent

20/03/2019 -

19/03/2023

Apologies

27/01/2020

 

Full Attendance

Writing

Elizabeth (Beth) Hamid

PCC

Foundation

01/09/2017 -

31/08/2021

Apologies

16/9/19

02/03/2020

Apologies

19/10/2020

Safeguarding

Pupil Premium

David Minns

Rector

Foundation

Continuous

Apologies

16/9/19

21/10/19

16/12/19

27/01/2020

Full Attendance

RE/ SIAMS

Hilary Tippett

Parents

Parent

18/01/2019

17/01/2023

Full attendance

Full Attendance

Curriculum

Stephanie KnowlesGoverning BodyAssociate Member18/11/19-17/11/2020N/AN/ASEND

Dr Sarah Woods

PCC

Foundation

01/10/2018-

30/09/2022

Apologies

18/11/19

02/03/2020

Full Attendance

RE/SIAMS

 

Ceris Towler

N/A

Head Teacher

Continuous

Full attendance

Full Attendance

N/A

Alison Tindal

Clerk

N/A

Continuous

Full attendance

Full Attendance

N/A

Hanna Price

 

Parents

Parent

09/10/2019-08/10/2023

Full attendance

Full Attendance

EYFS

Susan HudsonGovernorsAssociate Member22/02/2021-21/02/2025N/AN/ASafeguarding
Craig CollinsParentsParent Governor27/04/2021 - 26/04/2025N/AFull Attendance 
Emma ArcherGoverning BodyCo-Opted07/06/21 - 06/06/25N/AFull Attendance 
Alison HiscockGoverning BodyCo-Opted07/06/21 - 06/06/25N/AFull Attendance 

 

 

 

Governance is undertaken solely through the full GB meetings, there are no non-statutory committees. 

 

Register of Interest

At the start of all full governing body meetings, Governors are required to declare any information that may cause a conflict of interest or a pecuniary gain, through their role.

There are currently no registered interests.

Governors who have left in the last 12 months

NameAppointed ByTerm of OfficeCommittee

Attendance

2019-2020

Kim ThomasStaffTerm ended 17/07/2020 Full Attendance
Mark BonnerParent01/10/2019 - 14/12/2020 

Apologies, 14/09/20, 19/10/20,

16/11/20, 14/12/20

Ian BuswellAssociate01/08/2017 - 14/12/2020 N/A
Steven PaddockLocal Authority26/11/2018 - 26th April 2021 

Apologies 14/09/2020, 14/12/2020,

01/03/2021

Sarah JohnCo-Opted16/09/2019 - 30/04/2021 26th April 2021
     

 

 

Top